Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META)

The live Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) price today is $0.00012, with a 24-hour trading volume of $3.55K. META has changed -<0.01% in the last 24 hours on Base.

Risk flags

  • highticker impersonationSymbol "META" matches the listed equity ticker META; this token is not a tokenized stock and declares no issuer or reserve backing.
  • mediumnew tokenFirst indexed 7h before retrieval (threshold: 48h).
  • mediumno metadataNo website or social links declared in the index.
  • infoath recentAll-time high set 6h before retrieval.

Automated checks, registry v1.3. Not investment advice.

Token Statistics

Price (USD)
$0.00012
Fully Diluted Valuation
$11.56K
Liquidity
$477.87M
24h Volume
$3.55K
24h Transactions
25

Price Changes

5 Minutes
0.00%
1 Hour
0.00%
6 Hours
0.00%
24 Hours
-<0.01%

Related tokens on Base chain

Wrapped Ether (WETH)

Liquidity Pools

WETH/META on Uniswap V2

Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood)

Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) Price (META)

Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) is a token on Base trading on 1 DEX pool with combined liquidity of $477.87M.

What is the price of Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META)?

The current price for Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) on the Base chain is $0.00012. You can track real-time price movements, 24-hour trading volume, and historical charts on DexPaprika.

What is Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) for Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META)?

The Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) of Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) is $11.56K. FDV represents the theoretical market capitalization if the maximum token supply were in circulation at the current price.

Where to buy Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META)?

You can buy Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) on decentralized exchanges (DEXes) on the Base chain. Check the Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) Liquidity pools to see all available META trading pairs and choose the pool with the best liquidity.

What is Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) liquidity?

The total liquidity for Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) across all pools on Base is $477.87M. Liquidity is spread across 1 pools, providing traders with multiple options for swapping META.

What is META, Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood)?

Meta Platforms Tokenized Stock (Robinhood) (META) is a cryptocurrency token deployed on the Base blockchain. The current value of META is $0.00012. Visit the Description tab for more details about this project.

How to trade META?

You can buy or sell META on the Base chain through any of 1 available META Liquidity pools. Check volumes and liquidity depth across different DEXes.